Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187511
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 2967
Latest Fan : Glypemupe

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Anne Hathaway Awards

National Board of Review, USA year : 2002
Category : Best Acting by an Ensemble
Category : Nicholas Nickleby (2002)
Results : Won
Online Film Critics Society Awards year : 2009
Category : Best Actress
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results : Nominated
Palm Springs International Film Festival year : 2009
Category : Desert Palm Achievement Award
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results :
People's Choice Awards, USA year : 2010
Category : Favorite Movie Actress
Category :
Results : Nominated
People's Choice Awards, USA year : 2009
Category : Favorite Female Action Star
Category :
Results : Nominated
People's Choice Awards, USA year : 2009
Category : Favorite Movie Actress
Category :
Results : Nominated
Prism Awards year : 2009
Category : Performance in a Feature Film
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results : Won
Satellite Awards year : 2008
Category : Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results : Nominated
Screen Actors Guild Awards year : 2009
Category : Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results : Nominated
Screen Actors Guild Awards year : 2006
Category : Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
Category : Brokeback Mountain (2005)
Results : Nominated
Southeastern Film Critics Association Awards year : 2008
Category : Best Actress
Category : Rachel Getting Married (2008)
Results : Won
Teen Choice Awards year : 2009
Category : Choice Movie Actress: Comedy
Category : Bride Wars (2009)
Results : Won
Teen Choice Awards year : 2009
Category : Choice Movie Rockstar Moment
Category : Bride Wars (2009)
Results : Nominated
Teen Choice Awards year : 2009
Category : Choice Movie Rumble
Category : Bride Wars (2009)
Results : Nominated
Teen Choice Awards year : 2006
Category : Movies - Choice Chemistry
Category : The Devil Wears Prada (2006)
Results : Nominated
Teen Choice Awards year : 2002
Category : Film - Choice Actress, Comedy
Category : The Princess Diaries (2001)
Results : Nominated
Teen Choice Awards year : 2000
Category : TV - Choice Actress
Category : Get Real (1999)
Results : Nominated
Young Artist Awards year : 2000
Category : Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Ensemble
Category : Get Real (1999)
Results : Nominated