Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187557
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 3073
Latest Fan : MeiAccivY

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Access Hollywood

  • Projects Name: Access Hollywood (1996)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1996
  • Character: Herself
  • Rating: 0
  • Language:
  • Country:
  • Genre:
  • Status:
  • Runtime: minutes
  • Tagline:

Access Hollywood Everybody wants to know more about the lives of their favorite celebrities, and this program provides all the news they could ask for. Following the ups and downs in the careers of Hollywood\'s top stars, viewers are given an up-close look at both the successes and the scandals. Written by Jean-Marc Rocher <rocher@fiberbit.net>