Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187556
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 3072
Latest Fan : PhilipLaf

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

10 Mountains 10 Years

  • Projects Name: 10 Mountains 10 Years (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2010
  • Character: ...
  • Rating: 0
  • Language:
  • Country:
  • Genre:
  • Status:
  • Runtime: minutes
  • Tagline:

10 Mountains 10 Years Chronicling the worldwide epic created by mountain climber Enzo Simone. 10 Mountains 10 Years follows his international team of mountain climbers as they scale 10 of the greatest peaks in the world to raise awareness and funds for Alzheimer\'s and Parkinson\'s Disease. Focusing on Mt. Kilimanjaro, the film tracks the greatest advances happening in the medical community alongside the team\'s endurance at altitude. This is a story of hope and of common everyday people coming together to change this world and leave something better behind. A collaboration with the Leeza Gibbons Memory Foundation and the Focus On a Cure Foundation for Parkinson\'s, proceeds from the film go towards medical research and caregiver programs. Written by Back Light Productions LLC