Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187527
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 3017
Latest Fan : ShellydaG

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Neko no ongaeshi

  • Projects Name: Neko no ongaeshi (2002)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2002
  • Character: Haru
  • Rating: 0
  • Language:
  • Country:
  • Genre:
  • Status:
  • Runtime: minutes
  • Tagline:

Neko no ongaeshi A young girl rescues a mysterious cat from traffic and soon finds herself the unwelcome recipient of gifts and favors from the King of the Cats, who also wants her to marry his son, Prince Lune. With the assistance of a fat, grouchy real cat and a an elegant cat statuette come to life (both characters featured in Studio Ghibli\'s earlier anime \"Whisper of the Heart\"), the girl visits the Cat Kingdom and narrowly escapes again. Written by castipiani