Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187557
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 3073
Latest Fan : MeiAccivY

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

  • Projects Name: The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1992
  • Character: Herself
  • Rating: 0
  • Language:
  • Country:
  • Genre:
  • Status:
  • Runtime: minutes
  • Tagline:

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno After Johnny Carson\'s retirement from the show, Jay Leno stepped in as his permanent replacement. The format of the show has remained largely unchanged, consisting primarily of an opening humorous monologue, followed by several celebrity interviews, comedy sketches and musical numbers. Written by Jean-Marc Rocher <rocher@fiberbit.net>