Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187564
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 3131
Latest Fan : Donalddax

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Live with Regis and Kathie Lee

  • Projects Name: Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1988
  • Character: Herself
  • Rating: 0
  • Language:
  • Country:
  • Genre:
  • Status:
  • Runtime: minutes
  • Tagline:

Live with Regis and Kathie Lee This popular and long-running morning talk show owes much of its success to the chemistry between its two hosts, Regis Philbin and Kathie Lee Gifford. Although the format is not significantly different from most other morning shows, viewers are attracted to the pair\'s conversations about their families and personal lives. Written by Jean-Marc Rocher <rocher@fiberbit.net>