Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187512
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 2973
Latest Fan : CharlesDen

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Nobel Peace Prize Concert

  • Projects Name: Nobel Peace Prize Concert (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2010
  • Character: ...
  • Rating: 0
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre:
  • Status:
  • Runtime: minutes
  • Tagline:

Nobel Peace Prize Concert Anne Hathaway and Denzel Washington hosted the Nobel Peace Prize concert in Oslo last December 11, 2010. The Nobel Peace Prize Concert has been held annually since 1994 on December 11, one day after the date of Alfred Nobels death, to honour the Nobel Peace Prize laureate.