Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187565
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 3131
Latest Fan : Donalddax

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The 83rd Annual Academy Awards

  • Projects Name: The 83rd Annual Academy Awards (2011)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2011
  • Character: ...
  • Rating: 0
  • Language: English
  • Country:
  • Genre:
  • Status:
  • Runtime: minutes
  • Tagline:

The 83rd Annual Academy Awards Anne Hathaway and James Franco, hosted the 83rd Academy Awards last February 27, 2011 at Kodak Theter. Annie graced the red carpet with her red hot strapless Valentino gown and had seven outfits changes throughout the night.