Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187565
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 3131
Latest Fan : Donalddax

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Rio

  • Projects Name: Rio (2011)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2011
  • Character: Jewel
  • Rating: 7.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Animation/Adventure/Comedy
  • Status:
  • Runtime: 96 minutes
  • Tagline: 1 out of every 8 Americans is afraid of flying. Most of them don't have feathers.

Rio When Blu, a domesticated macaw from small-town Minnesota, meets the fiercely independent Jewel, he takes off on an adventure to Rio de Janeiro with this bird of his dreams.