Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187564
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 3131
Latest Fan : Donalddax

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Dark Knight Rises

  • Projects Name: The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: July 20, 2012
  • Character: Selina Kyle / Catwoman
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA/UK
  • Genre: Action/Crime/Thriller
  • Status: Pre-production
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline: The Legend Ends

The Dark Knight Rises The Dark Knight Rises is the third and final installment of the Batman movies by Chris Nolan. It will see the return of Christian Bale as Batman/Bruce Wayne, Michael Caine as Alfred Pennyworth, Gary Oldman as James Gordon, and Morgan Freeman as Lucius Fox. Anne Hathaway is cast to play the villain Catwoman/Selena Kyle. Another villain set to appear in the film is Bane who will be played by Tom Hardy. Filming has taken place across the world, including locations in India, London, Glasgow, Los Angeles, New York, and Pittsburgh.