Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187565
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 3131
Latest Fan : Donalddax

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Glee

  • Projects Name: Glee (2011)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: May 19, 2009 - present
  • Character: Kurt's Aunt
  • Rating:
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Musical, Comedy-Drama
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 42–48 minutes
  • Tagline: A biting comedy for the underdog in all of us.

Glee A high-school Spanish teacher becomes the director of the school's Glee club, hoping to restore it to its former glory.