Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187527
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 3016
Latest Fan : ShellydaG

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Les Misérables

  • Projects Name: Les Misérables (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 7 December 2012 (USA)
  • Character: Fantine
  • Rating: 7.7
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA/UK
  • Genre: Drama | Musical | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 158 minutes
  • Tagline: Fight. Dream. Hope. Love.

Les Misérables Prisoner 24601, Jean Valjean, is released from prison and breaks parole to create a new life for himself while evading the grip of the persistent Inspector Javert. Set in early 19th-century France, the story reaches resolution against the background of the July Revolution of 1832. Written by Anonymous