Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187511
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 2969
Latest Fan : Glypemupe

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Song One

  • Projects Name: Song One (2014)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: January 20, 2014
  • Character: Franny
  • Rating: 8.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 86 minutes
  • Tagline:

Song One Estranged from her family, Franny returns home when an accident leaves her brother comatose. Retracing his life as an aspiring musician, she tracks down his favorite musician, ×James Forester. Against the backdrop of Brooklyn's music scene, Franny and ×James develop an unexpected relationship and face the realities of their lives. Written by Anonymous