Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187564
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 3131
Latest Fan : Donalddax

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement

  • Projects Name: The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2004
  • Character: Mia Thermopolis
  • Rating: 0
  • Language:
  • Country:
  • Genre:
  • Status:
  • Runtime: minutes
  • Tagline:

The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement Princess Mia has just turned 21 and is supposed to succeed her grandmother as the Queen of Genovia. But Viscount Mabrey who wishes that his nephew who is also in line to the throne to be the new ruler, reminds everyone of a law that states that an unmarried woman can\'t be made queen, and with the backing of parliament, he opposes Mia\'s coronation. But Queen Clarice asks that Mia be allowed time to find a husband, and she is given 30 days. But Mabrey tries to do what he can to stop that. But his nephew, Nicholas has met Mia and they are both attracted to each other but Mia upon learning who he is, dislikes and doesn\'t trust him but Clarice has invited him to stay with them for the 30 day period to keep an eye on him. Written by rcs0411@yahoo.com