Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187496
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 2928
Latest Fan : PhillipPycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Rio 2

  • Projects Name: Rio 2 (2014)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: April 11, 2014
  • Character: Jewel
  • Rating: 6.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Animation | Adventure | Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 101 minutes
  • Tagline: It's on in the Amazon.

Rio 2 It's a jungle out there for Blu, Jewel and their three kids after they're hurtled Rio de Janeiro to the wilds of the Amazon. As Blu tries to fit in, he goes beak-to-beak with the vengeful Nigel, and meets the most fearsome adversary of all: his father-in-law. Written by TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX