Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187511
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 2967
Latest Fan : Glypemupe

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Becoming Jane

  • Projects Name: Becoming Jane (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2007
  • Character: Jane Austen
  • Rating: 0
  • Language:
  • Country:
  • Genre:
  • Status:
  • Runtime: minutes
  • Tagline:

Becoming Jane The year is 1795 and young Jane Austen is a feisty 20-year-old and emerging writer who already sees a world beyond class and commerce, beyond pride and prejudice, and dreams of doing what was then nearly unthinkable - marrying for love. Naturally, her parents are searching for a wealthy, well-appointed husband to assure their daughter\'s future social standing. They are eyeing Mr. Wisley, nephew to the very formidable, not to mention very rich, local aristocrat Lady Gresham, as a prospective match. But when Jane meets the roguish and decidedly non-aristocratic Tom Lefroy, sparks soon fly along with the sharp repartee. His intellect and arrogance raise her ire - then knock her head over heels. Now, the couple, whose flirtation flies in the face of the sense and sensibility of the age, is faced with a terrible dilemma. If they attempt to marry, they will risk everything that matters - family, friends and fortune. Written by Orange