Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187511
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 2967
Latest Fan : Glypemupe

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Rachel Getting Married

  • Projects Name: Rachel Getting Married (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2008
  • Character: Kym
  • Rating: 0
  • Language:
  • Country:
  • Genre:
  • Status:
  • Runtime: minutes
  • Tagline:

Rachel Getting Married Kym is released from rehab for a few days so she can go home to attend her sister Rachel\'s wedding. The home environment is always challenging for a recovering addict, no less so when the visit if only for a few days. While the sisters feel genuine affection for one another, there is tension in their relationship. Rachel feels that her father dotes on Kym far too much and Kym is upset to learn that Rachel has selected a friend to be her maid of honor. Their father is genuinely concerned about Kym\'s well-being but doesn\'t see the stress the relationship is causing. Both women also have to deal with their selfish mother who is clearly more concerned with her own well-being ahead of that of her children. Underlying the family\'s dynamic is a tragedy that occurred many years previously and for which Kym is held by some to be responsible. Written by garykmcd