Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187527
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 3016
Latest Fan : ShellydaG

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Love and Other Drugs

  • Projects Name: Love and Other Drugs (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2010
  • Character: Maggie Murdock
  • Rating: 0
  • Language:
  • Country:
  • Genre:
  • Status:
  • Runtime: minutes
  • Tagline:

Love and Other Drugs Maggie (Hathaway) is an alluring free spirit who won\'t let anyone - or anything - tie her down. But she meets her match in Jamie (Gyllenhaal), whose relentless and nearly infallible charm serve him well with the ladies and in the cutthroat world of pharmaceutical sales. Maggie and Jamie\'s evolving relationship takes them both by surprise, as they find themselves under the influence of the ultimate drug: love. Written by Twentieth Century Fox