Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187565
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 3131
Latest Fan : Donalddax

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

On the Set: The Princess Diaries 2 - Royal Engagement

  • Projects Name: On the Set: The Princess Diaries 2 - Royal Engagement (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2004
  • Character: ...
  • Rating: 0
  • Language:
  • Country:
  • Genre:
  • Status:
  • Runtime: minutes
  • Tagline:

On the Set: The Princess Diaries 2 - Royal Engagement A behind-the-scenes look at the making of Garry Marshall\'s film, \"The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement\" featuring interviews with Anne Hathaway, Julie Andrews, Garry Marshall, Hector Elizondo, Chris Pine & Callum Blue - and including musical performances by Raven, Lindsay Lohan and kelly Clarkson. Written by W. Del