Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187526
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 3014
Latest Fan : ShellydaG

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Oprah Winfrey Show

  • Projects Name: The Oprah Winfrey Show (1986)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1986
  • Character: Herself
  • Rating: 0
  • Language:
  • Country:
  • Genre:
  • Status:
  • Runtime: minutes
  • Tagline:

The Oprah Winfrey Show Chicago-based daytime talk-show host Oprah Winfrey invites a guest panel to discuss a topic, in front of a studio audience. The topics are often controversial or sensational. Written by Tad Dibbern <DIBBERN_D@a1.mscf.upenn.edu>