Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187512
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 2973
Latest Fan : CharlesDen

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Daily Show

  • Projects Name: The Daily Show (1996)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1996
  • Character: Herself
  • Rating: 0
  • Language:
  • Country:
  • Genre:
  • Status:
  • Runtime: minutes
  • Tagline:

The Daily Show Providing comedy/news in the tradition of TV Nation and SNL\'s Weekend Update, Comedy Central\'s Daily Show reports on the foibles and of the real world with a satirical edge. In addition to news stories, the Daily Show also has celebrities (and semi-celebrities) on for interviews with the host, Jon Stewart. Lampooning everything from televangelists to Charlton Heston (\"I did not play a homo in Ben-Hur\"), and shamelessly assigning faux-news epithets (\"Newt Gingrich: Giant Toddler\") Kilborn, Winstead, and the crew actually manage to report some real news from time to time. Written by Sam Hayes <gshayes@mail.gwi.net>