Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187496
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 2928
Latest Fan : PhillipPycle

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Anne Hathaway Quotes

I’ve been shown such kindness. Not everyone gets that. A lot of people go through tough times alone.
I love my job, but if it means hurting someone, I won't do it.
I'm convinced that a few guys I've dated are gay, and they won't admit it. I think we've all done that.
I wanted to be in New York. My feeling about growing up in New Jersey was, "How come I'm not in New York?"
I think that Jersey Shore is awesome. I've gone to Cape May every summer of my life.
By the end of Princess Diaries 2, I was ready to do something completely different. I got into this not to typecast myself.
I never try to make a statement with my clothes, but what I wear reveals where I'm at.
I like it when people take risks. When I'm having a bit of fun with style, I can be more masculine.
I rely on every assistant I've had. I mean, it's not so bad as I need them to wipe my nose for me.
A man told me that for a woman, I was very opinionated. I said, 'for a man you're kind of ignorant'.
The movie showed on planes it seems like forever.
I have no aspirations of world domination through the pop charts. None at all.
I`m very choosy! It drives my agent nuts.
I`ve intimidated men my entire life and it has nothing to do with fame.
I’ve always thought that skinny was the goal, but with this job I also have to be strong.
When I was little I kept one but I was a really bad diary keeper.
I have no aspirations of world domination through the pop charts. None at all.
I've never gotten anything but support and pragmatism from my parents. They are very realistic people.
I was a little nervous that playing a 21 year-old in a G rated movie wouldn't really make a lot of sense.
I think I’m still learning a lot about how to do my job on camera and off.