Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 12 November 1982 , Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Nickname : Annie
Height : 1.73 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Anne Hathaway first major role came in the short-lived television series Get Real (1999). She gained widespread recognition for her roles in The Princess Diaries (2001) and its 2004 sequel as a young girl who discovers .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 166
Pictures : 137
Videos : 32
Blog posts : 187565
Comments : 9790
Links : 3
Fans : 3131
Latest Fan : Donalddax

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Anne Hathaway Relationships

Raffaello Follieri

Raffaello Follieri

Relationships : Boyfriend (2004-2008)
Anne Hathaway and Raffaello Follieri dated for four years.

Raffaello Follieri, an Italian real estate developer, was Anne Hathaway's boyfriend from to 2004 - 2008. During their relationship, the actress helped in the development of the Charitable Follieri Foundation by serving as a financial donor and member of the foundation's board of directors. Follieri asked Hathaway to use her fame to raise awareness for the humanitarian work for his company.

But their relationship came to a halt when Follieri was involved in some serious cases of fraud.

On June 24, 2008, Follieri made headlines as he was arrested on fraud charges for allegedly fleecing investors out of millions of dollars in a scheme involving purchasing Catholic properties in the U.S. for re-development. The FBI alleged that Follieri posed as a financial representative of the Vatican and had duped people into investing in his fraudulent fund as recently as May 2008.

The couple split up in mid-June 2008.

Adam Shulman

Adam Shulman

Relationships : Boyfriend (October 2008 - Present)
Anne Hathaway and Adam Shulman are dating since 2008.

Adam Shulman (born April 2, 1981) is an American actor. One of his best known roles is that of Deputy Enos Strate in the 2007 film, The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning, the second adaption of the TV series The Dukes of Hazzard.

The couple have met through mutual friends and rumors say that the actor had someone special right before they started dating. Hathaway and Shulman were first spotted together in June 2009, but reportedly started dating in November 2008.

Their relationship remained strong through the years. In fact, before 2010 ended, there have been reports that the actress has moved into Shulman's home in Brooklyn, New York and have stepped up their romance to another level.